1. About E-XTEQ

E-XTEQ is a registered trademark, located at 30, rue des Dames 78340 Les Clayes-sous- Bois / France. The E-XTEQ brand is also registered or in use in various other countries.

Patents:

E-XTEQ products and components are protected by international patents. 

Disclaimers:

E-XTEQ is not liable for pictorial (including but not limited to color and size) or typographical inaccuracies on this website. All E-XTEQ product and/or service specifications are subject to change without notice. 

All information provided on this website is subject to change without notice. E-XTEQ has made every effort to make this website helpful and accurate. However, due to the open nature of a website, and the potential errors in the storage and transmission of digital information, E-XTEQ does not warrant the accuracy of information obtained from this website.

This website may contain E-XTEQ trademarks, service marks and other intellectual property of E-XTEQ. All marks are the property of E-XTEQ or its other worldwide companies. All rights in the intellectual property contained in this website, including, but not limited to copyright, trademarks, trade secret and patent rights are reserved. Access to this website does not constitute a right to copy or use any of the intellectual property of E-XTEQ or its suppliers. E-XTEQ is committed to the protection of the privacy of its customers and website visitors. Our website system do not automatically capture any personal information identifiable to you, including your e­mail address, unless you specifically give it to us. Information you provided to E-XTEQ will be received on a non­confidential basis, and E-XTEQ reserves the right to use such information in its sole discretion. 

2. E-XTEQ Privacy Statement

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you of the procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of information on the E-xteq website, including any mobile versions or related mobile applications, accessible on https://e-xteq.com/.
E-XTEQ encourages you to carefully read this Privacy Policy.

3. Nature of information collected

In order to receive information about E-xteq products and services or to contact E-XTEQ for any questions or comments, you may choose to provide some personal information. The categories of personal information that E-XTEQ may collect for the processing purposes described hereto are: last name, first name, company, support region, device serial number, email address and mobile phone number.

4. Purposes of Data Processing

E-xteq may use the personal information that you provide:

  • to process and respond to your questions and/or inquiries,
  • to send emails, or other communications relating to products and services that may be of interest;
  • to recommend other E-XTEQ services and products.

5. Data retention

Your data will be used solely for the purpose of sending relevant information. E-XTEQ will retain your personal data only for as long as it is necessary to complete the operations for which data has been collected or until you request to no longer receive communications from us, in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

When you submit an enquiry to E-XTEQ via our “Contact Us” form, an email is sent directly to our secure email server. The details of your enquiry may be stored by E-XTEQ in our email archives.

6. Security

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is a priority for E-XTEQ. E-xteq has taken reasonable measures to protect your personal information from loss, misuse and alteration. However, please be aware that no data transmission over the Internet or storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. E-XTEQ can only take steps to help reduce the risks of unauthorized access to information/data. Each individual using the Internet user can also take steps to help protect his/her personal information and is encouraged to do so to further minimize the likelihood that a security incident may occur.

7. Your rights

Right to request access, rectification, erasure, restriction processing, object to the processing, portability

The collected information is necessary for your registration and, more generally, for the purposes described in section 4. It is subject to data processing at E-XTEQ. In application of the French law on data protection and the European Regulation on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and of the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation “GDPR”) you will benefit from the right to access, rectification, erasure, restriction processing, object to the processing, portability. If you wish to exercise these rights and obtain all relevant information, please contact us at Support E-XTEQ support@e-xteq.com

8. Cookies Policy

  • General

Subject to your prior explicit consent where such consent is required by the applicable law in your jurisdiction, E-XTEQ Sites use “cookies” (i.e., small text files which are downloaded to a user’s device when visiting the E-XTEQ Sites) in order to improve navigation around the E-XTEQ Sites for the user and improve the quality of the E-XTEQ Sites.

By using you consent to the use of cookies. If you do not consent to such use, you may disable these cookies through your browser.

  • Which cookies are we using? 

E-xteq uses cookies to save your logged in status and track that you have visited the site. This is useful for you and means that you do not have to login to access your preferences each time you visit the E-XTEQ website. 

  • Managing Cookies

Parameters of web browsers by default are generally set up in such a manner to accept cookies but you can easily change those parameters by modifying your preferences. If you choose to deactivate cookies, some functionalities, pages or parts of the E-XTEQ site may not be accessible. E-XTEQ is not responsible in such cases.

For more information related to cookies parameters, you can consult the following websites:

CNIL – http://www.aboutcookies.org/en
Internet Explorer™ – http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies 
Safari™ – http://support.apple.com/kb/ht1677?viewlocale=fr_FR
Chrome™ – https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
Firefox™ – https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies

9. Hosting 

OVH SAS RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045 Siège social: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.